YOUR

PRIVACY

Notice to Customers Relating to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance
關於個人資料(私隱)條例致客戶通知
Notice to Smiley Gift Club’s Members, Users and Visitors
(A) "Smiley Gift Club" is the fans club of Like Hong Kong.com. It is free to join. You can enjoy the below privileged benefits when you join us: 
  • Exclusive offers
  • News and sneak peaks
  • VIP events
  • Special discounts, seasonal promotions and special offers
 
You are not obliged to provide Smiley Gift Club with your personal data. However, such provision is necessary so as to enable Smiley Gift Club to provide you with the services or products which you are requested.

 

(B) The purposes for which your personal data (including: name, telephone number and email address) may be used are as follows:

  • the daily operation of the services and products provided to you;

  • designing services or products for customers' use;

  • marketing imaging services or products;

  • research services or products;

  • meeting the requirements to make disclosure under the requirement of any law binding on Smiley Gift Club;

  • informing you of any member benefits for Smiley Gift Club members; and

  • any purposes relating to above.

 

(C) Your personal data held by Smiley Gift Club shall be kept confidential but Smiley Gift Club may provide such information to any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, market research, computer, payment or other services to Smiley Gift Club in connection with the operation of its business; 

(D) If you no longer wish to receive promotional emails from Smiley Gift Club, please click the unsubscribe link at our promotional emails to opt-out.

 

(E) All requests for access to data  or correction of data or for information regarding policies and practices and kinds of data held should be addressed as follows: 

The Data Protection Officer 
Smiley Gift Club 
E-mail: smileygiftclub@gmail.com

                                       

Notice to Visitors/ Customers on collection of data on Smiley Gift Club/ 
Like Hong Kong.com website (www.likehongkong.com)/ App

 

Cookies 


When you visit our Website/ App, we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you.

 

When Smiley Gift Club visitors login to their Smiley Gift Club/ Like Hong Kong.com Website/ App account, or when customers making online ordering at our Website/ App, Cookies will be used for certain functions in our Website/ App. Refuse to accept Cookies may cause members/ customers not able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our Website/ App.

 

Collection of personal data during ordering on Website / App


During online ordering at our Website/ App, customers may be required to give personal data including customer name, telephone number, email address and postal address (collectively “Personal Data”). Refusal to provide such information may render us unable to handle any order you are making.

 

Use of  “Personal Data” Collected 


“Personal Data” collected will be used only for handling of online order. We shall keep the “Personal Data” confidential at all times.


All data collected are used for the purpose of processing the order. We will put reasonable efforts, which within our capacity and power, to keep the details of your order and payment secure. However, we will not liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party unauthorized access to your data by the data you provided.

 

Retention of “Personal Data” Collected


In customers’ dealings with us and for auditing purposes, “Personal Data” and records of customers’ online transactions will be kept and retained by us for a reasonable period. Such information will be erased from our system in accordance with our internal policy.

關於個人資料(私隱)條例 (「條例」) 致客戶通知

 

囍悅薈會員/瀏覽者/客戶通知

Smiley Gift Club囍悅薈是讚好香港的會員俱樂部,供各界人士免費入會。成為會員,可享以下福利︰

  • 享受獨家優惠

  • 得知最新消息及新品

  • VIP活動邀請

  • 節日推廣或折扣優惠

 

閣下沒有義務向「囍悅薈」提供您的個人資料,但您的個人資料對於「囍悅薈」/「讚好香港」提供您所要求的服務與產品是必需的。

您的個人資料(包括:姓名、電話號碼及電郵地址)可作以下用途:

  • 方便為您提供各種服務與產品的日常運作;

  • 設計適合客戶使用的服務或產品;

  • 推廣服務或產品;

  • 市場調查服務或產品;

  • 根據「囍悅薈」必須遵守的法例要求,披露有關資料;

  • 向閣下報導「囍悅薈」會員優惠;

  • 任何與上述有關的用途。

 

「囍悅薈」將對您的個人資料保密,但亦可能把有關資料提供予為配合「囍悅薈」業務運作而提供行政、電訊、市場調查、電腦、賬務或其他服務的任何代理人、承包商或第三方服務提供者; 閣下有權要求查閱「囍悅薈」所持關於閣下或閣下帳戶的資料,並修訂或更正有關資料。

 

如閣下不想再收到囍悅薈的推廣電子郵件,請點擊推廣電子郵件中內的取消訂閱的鏈接,以取消訂閱。

如欲索取或更正資料,或查詢「囍悅薈」的資料政策及常規或其保管的資料種類,應聯絡下列人仕:

資料保護主任
囍悅薈
電郵:smileygiftclub@gmail.com

 

關於於囍悅薈/讚好香港網站 (www.likehongkong.com) / 應用程式收集的資料
致瀏覽者 / 顧客通知

 

Cookies

 
當訪客瀏覽囍悅薈/ 讚好香港網站/ 應用程式時,我們只會記錄你的到訪,任何關於你或可識別你的身份的資料均不會被收集。

當囍悅薈會員登入囍悅薈/ 讚好香港網站/ 應用程式 賬戶時,或顧客於囍悅薈/ 讚好香港網站進行網站/ 應用程式訂購時,Cookies將會被啟用於某些功能上,拒絕使用Cookies將會導致會員/ 顧客不能使用或啟動某些網站/ 應用程式功能。

 

於網站/ 應用程式訂購時收集的個人資料


於囍悅薈/ 讚好香港網站/ 應用程式進行網上訂購時,顧客可能需要提供一些個人資料,包括顧客姓名、電話號碼、電郵地址及郵寄地址(統稱“個人資料”),拒絕提供這些資料可能令我們無法處理有關的訂單。

 

使用收集的“個人資料”  


收集的「個人資料」只會被用於處理網上訂單,我們任何時間都會將這些「個人資料」保密處理。

 

所有收集資料將只用於進行是此交易。將於我們能力及權力範圍內及合理情況下盡最大努力保護閣下提供資料的安全。惟我們將不會對因閣下向第三方提供資料而進入本網站的損失負上任何責任。

 

保存收集的個人資料


為顧客的交易及審計之用,「個人資料」及顧客的網上交易紀錄將會被我們保存一段合理的時間。有關的資料將會按我們的內部政策於我們的系統內刪除。

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT (THE “STATEMENT”)

 

In comply with the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) introduced by the European Union data protection law which comes into effect on May 25, 2018, we have updated our Privacy Policy to reflect changes we have made to strengthen your privacy rights as below:

 

Like Hong Kong Holding Group Limited (“LHK”) is an organization representative of Hong Kong designers, licensors, creators and marketers. This website / mobile application is owned and run by LHK. For more information about LHK, please see www.likehongkong.com.

We take individual privacy seriously. The Statement explains our policies and practices. We respect your privacy and we guarantee:

 

  • to implement technical, physical and procedural safeguards to protect the security and confidentiality of the personal data we collect;

  • to limit the personal data collected to the minimum required to provide the services as requested by you;

  • to permit only our properly trained and authorized employees to access personal data; and

  • not to disclose your personal data to external parties unless you have given us your consent, we are required by law or we have previously informed you.


By accessing or browsing our website(s) or mobile application(s), you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to the Statement in its entirety. If you do not agree with the practices described in the Statement, you should not use our website(s) or mobile application(s).

1. Information collection

Scope of Information


In the course of communicating with LHK, any information that you submit online or conveyed orally and/or by writing, including but not limited to your company’s name, identity of contact person(s), title(s) of contact person(s), address(es), telephone number(s), mobile phone(s), fax number(s), email address(es), website(s), nature of business and product/service details etc. of your company, personal identification data of the contact person(s) and/or the company’s representatives, employees, agents, etc. (e.g. passport or identity card number, date of birth or nationality) (collectively referred to as the “Information” in the context below) may be collected, held and stored at the server/computer located at Like Hong Kong Holding Group Limited, Unit 1126, 11/F, Richwealth Industrial Building, 77/87 Wang Lung Street & 144/146 Yeung Uk Road, Tsuen Wan, N.T. 


With regard to each of your visit to our website(s) or mobile application(s), LHK may also use cookies and other technology to automatically collect the following information which include but are not limited to:
 

  1. technical information, including the Internet Protocol (IP) address(es) used to connect your computer to the internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating systems and platform;

  2. information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstreams to, on and from our website(s) or mobile application(s), browse, download and install rate of our mobile application(s), products you viewed or searched for, page response time, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks and mouse-overs), methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call us;

  3. information about you and your representing company from other website(s), mobile application(s) operated by LHK, or from the other services that LHK contracts such as third parties payment processors and application providers; and

  4. information gathered about you and your representing company that is publicly available, including but not limited to publicly available contents displayed on various sources of social media (collectively referred to as “Data” in the context below).


LHK may collect any Data and store and hold them at the server located at Like Hong Kong Holding Group Limited, Unit 1126, 11/F, Richwealth Industrial Building, 77/87 Wang Lung Street & 144/146 Yeung Uk Road, Tsuen Wan, N.T. .

We only retain Information and Data for so long as it is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose (including any directly related purpose) for which the Information and Data is or is to be used. The Information and Data will be retained for a period of 18 months after the completion of the corresponding event. Please note that the Information and Data will not be retained longer than necessary.

2. Purpose of the Use of Information and Data

The purposes for which the Information and Data may be used by us in and outside Hong Kong include: 

(a) processing applications;
(b) providing services to facilitate trade between Hong Kong and overseas (or otherwise), and providing enquirers with contact and business information;
(c) facilitating our operations, e.g., by incorporating the Information and Data into our database, conducting analysis, research and audit;
(d) marketing trade fairs and promotional events in Hong Kong or trade fairs around the world (and similar events or trade fairs organized by our business partners and counterparts);
(e) distributing LHK publications and research materials (and those of our business partners and counterparts);
(f) marketing LHK education works, services or products (and those of our business partners and counterparts which engaged in similar or peripheral activities, such as business matching services, sourcing and conferences);
(g) complying with laws in or outside Hong Kong;
(h) commencing legal proceedings, including collecting overdue amounts;
(i) preventing or detecting crime, and protecting the security and safety of our events and trade fairs; 
(j)verifying your identity in events organized by LHK (where it is necessary); and
(k)other purposes directly relating to the activities identified above.

Your personal identification data such as date of birth and nationality (if collected by us) will be used solely for the purpose in (i) above. Your passport or identity card number will be used solely for the purposes in (i) and (j) above.

We may conduct direct marketing via fax, email, direct mail, telephone and other means of communication whether now or hereafter known, or send e-newsletters to you. You may choose not to receive promotional materials, by simply notifying us (see below for contact details), and we will cease to do so.

3. Disclosure

We will keep the Information and Data confidential but may provide them to:

 

  • personnel, agents, advisers, auditors, contractors, financial institutions, I.T. support / computer consulting company, telecommunication, internet, mobile services providers, direct marketing agencies and public relation agencies and other service providers in connection with our operations or services;

  • our China office, promotional event / trade fair co-organizers, affiliates, business partners and counterparts (e.g. other trade promotion bodies, etc.);

  • the public, including persons enquiring about Hong Kong companies;

  • persons who owe us a duty of confidentiality;

  • persons to whom we are required to make disclosure under the applicable laws in or outside Hong Kong; and

  • actual or proposed transferees or participants of our services.


In order to prevent and detect crimes as well as protection of the security and safety of our events and trade fairs, we may provide the Information and Data to the law enforcement authorities in Hong Kong including the Hong Kong Police Force, Immigration Department, Customs and Excise Department and other relevant authorities upon their lawful request (but not to any other third party save as expressly specified above).

We may also provide the Information and Data to personnel, agents, auditors, contractors and service providers in connection with the organization of our events, persons who owe us a duty of confidentiality and /or persons to whom we are required to make disclosure under applicable laws in or outside Hong Kong.

We cannot control how the third parties use the Information and Data.

4. Cookies

We use cookies and similar technology on our website(s) or mobile application(s) in order to enhance the performance of the website(s) or mobile application(s) and improve your experience. Your use of our website(s) or mobile application(s) indicates your consent to our use of cookies described in the Statement. Please see “How to control and delete cookies” below for more information as to how to withdraw your consent at any time of our use of cookies and similar technology.

What are cookies?


Cookies are small text files containing a string of characters that can be placed on your computer or mobile device that uniquely identify your browser or device. Cookies allow a site or services to know if your computer or device has visited that site or service before. Cookies can then be used to help understand how the site or service is being used, allow you to navigate between pages efficiently, remember your preferences, and generally improve your browsing experience. Cookies can also ensure that the advertisements that you see are more relevant to you and your interests.

What types of cookies do we use?


There are generally four categories of cookies: “Essential,” “Performance,” “Functionality,” and “Targeting.” LHK routinely uses all four categories of cookies on the service. You can find out more about each type of cookie below.
 

  • Essential Cookies: We may use a limited number of cookies essential to particular services you have requested or for security purposes. In particular, if you have registered for a site or use a customer portal we may use a cookie to authenticate the personal computer or mobile device that you are using.

  • Performance Cookies: Third parties are allowed to set analytics, or performance for cookies to collect and report aggregate information. These cookies provide reports to us on an aggregate basis and as such you will not be identified. We use the aggregate reports to understand how our website(s) or mobile application(s) are used such that they can be improved to improve user’s experience.

  • Functionality Cookies: We make use of these cookies in order to enhance certain functions, for example, to remember choices you make (such as your username, language or the region you are in), to recognize the platform which you access the site, and to provide enhanced and more personal features. These cookies are not used for tracking your browsing activities on other sites.

  • Targeting Cookies: LHK, our advertising partners or other third party partners may use these types of cookies to deliver advertisements that are relevant to your interests. These cookies can remember whether your device has visited a site, and may also be able to track your device’s browsing activity on other sites or services other than LHK’s. This information may be shared with organizations outside LHK, such as advertisers and/or networks to deliver the advertisements, which helps to measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign. It may also be shared with other business partners for the purpose of providing aggregate service usage statistics and aggregate service testing.


How long will the cookies stay on my device?


It depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies will only stay on your device until you stop browsing. Persistent cookies stay on your personal computer or mobile device until they expire or are deleted.

First and third party cookies


First-party cookies are cookies that belong to LHK, whereas third-party cookies are cookies that are placed by another party on your device through our service. Third-party cookies may be placed on your device by someone providing a service for LHK, for example, by helping us understand how our service is being used. 

How to control and delete cookies
The cookies that we use or allow are important to your use of our website(s) or mobile application(s), especially performance cookies which allow us to understand our users such that we can improve our sites to meet your needs and expectations. Many of the functional cookies are essential to the proper functioning of our sites and services. Our sites and services, or at least parts of them, may not work properly without these cookies.

 

  • Browser controls: Most modern browsers offer you ways to control or block cookies. These browser controls will usually be found in the “options” or “preferences” menu. For more information, you may refer third party information sites such as: http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

  • Targeting cookies: more information on turning off such cookies can be found at YourOnlineChoices UK, www.youronlinechoices.com/uk.


5. Security

The Information and Data stored electronically are password-protected. Encryption technology is used on our secured web areas. Our computer systems are placed in restricted areas. We only permit authorized employees to access the Information and Data. These employees are trained on our privacy policies.

6. Hyperlinks

Hyperlinks to other websites are provided for your convenience. You will leave our website for another location that is not controlled by us. Our privacy policies do not apply to other websites. Please refer to the privacy policies of the other websites.

7. Changes

We may update the Statement from time to time. The updated Statement will be uploaded to https://www.likehongkong.com/privacy-policy-smiley-gift-club .

8. Data transfers

We will generally hold your data on our servers in Hong Kong. However, we may transfer it to our China offices, or to any of the party listed in paragraph 3 above, which may be located elsewhere in the world.

9. Your consent and rights

General rights:


You have the right to access the Information and Data that we hold about you, as to how we use it and with whom we share it. You also have the right to amend the Information and Data. We may charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request in accordance with data protection legislation in your country. 

Right to opt out of direct marketing:


You can opt out of direct marketing by indicating that you do not consent to direct marketing when we collect the Information and Data . You can also exercise the right at any time after we have collected and used the Information and Data for direct marketing purposes by following the opt-out instructions contained in the relevant communications.

Updating information:


We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the Information and Data is accurate and up to date. However, please notify us if there is any change to the Information and Data .

10. Compliance with the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 

This section applies to you if you are located in the European Union only. You may be granted the following enhanced rights under the General Data Protection regulation (the “GDPR”), which came into force on 25 May 2018. Detailed information on your rights under the GDPR can be found in: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection_en.

Right to erasure of personal data

You can request to have your account deleted or certain part of the Information and Data removed by sending your request to the email or address as specified in section below. 

Under the following circumstances, you may also request to have the Information and Data erased: 

 

  • It is your belief that it is not necessary for us to hold the Information and Data;

  • You withdraw your consent for us to hold or process the Information and Data;

  • You believe that we unlawfully process the Information and Data; or

  • You are or were under 13 when we obtained your consent and your consent was not given or authorised by a person with parental responsibility.


However, under certain circumstances, we may retain the Information and Data (such as when we are legally obligated to do so). We will inform you when such circumstance arises. 

Right to object to processing

Before processing the Information and Data in order to provide the requested service to you, you must first give us your express consent. For the purpose of this section, “process” includes collection, recording, storage, adaptation, disclosure and erasure and “processing” shall be construed accordingly. 

You have the right, at any time, to object to the processing including profiling, of the Information and Data. If you object to our processing of the Information and Data, we may not be able to provide our services to you.

Upon receipt of your objection to our processing activities, we will cease the processing of the Information and Data unless we have valid and legitimate grounds or when it is for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. 

Right to restriction of processing and data portability

You have the right to obtain from us a copy of the Information and Data that we have collected from you, where the legal basis of processing is based on (i) the individual’s consent or (ii) the performance of a contract, and the processing is carried out by automated means.

You may also request us to move, copy or transmit the Information and Data to a third party. However, we are not obliged to ensure that our system is technically compatible to the system of the third party. 

We will comply with your request unless our provision of the Information and Data to you would interfere with the rights of another party, such as when the Information and Data we hold about you would disclose information of another party. 

Lastly, if you wish to make any complaints regarding the Statement, you may also contact us via the contact details stated below. If you are a resident in the European Union, you have the right to lodge a complaint with your country’s data protection authority under the GDPR.

11. Contacting Us

Any request or enquiry in relation to the Statement should be submitted by email or by post to:

Like Hong Kong Holding Group Limited
Unit 1126, 11/F, Richwealth Industrial Building, 77/87 Wang Lung Street & 144/146 Yeung Uk Road, Tsuen Wan, N.T. Hong Kong
E-mail: likehongkong.org@gmail.com


Please note that we may charge a reasonable fee for processing a data access request.

 

If there is any conflict between the Chinese and English version of this Statement, the English version will prevail.

 

 

 私隱政策聲明(「聲明」)

 

按照歐盟於2018年5月25日生效的資料保護法《通用數據保障條例》(General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)),本公司更新私隱條款詳列如下:

 

讚好香港控股集團有限公司(「LHK」或「本公司」)乃設計師、版權持有人、創作人、市場專員的業界代表。本網站/手機應用程式由LHK擁有並營運。有關LHK的詳情,請參閱 www.likehongkong.com

本公司非常重視個人私隱。此聲明解釋本公司的政策及實務。本公司尊重閣下的私隱並且承諾:

 

  • 實行電腦、實地及程序上的保護措施,以保障本公司所收集個人資料的安全性及機密性;

  • 將所收集的個人資料局限在提供閣下要求的服務所需的最低範圍;

  • 只准許經適當培訓、授權的僱員接觸個人資料;及

  • 不會向外界第三方披露閣下的個人資料,但如屬經閣下同意、本公司在法律上被規定或本公司之前已通知閣下的披露則除外。


閣下繼續訪問或瀏覽本公司的網站或手機應用程式,則表示閣下已閱讀、理解並同意本聲明的全部內容。倘閣下不同意本聲明中所述的做法,建議不要使用本網站或手機應用程式。

1. 收集資料

收集的資料範圍


當閣下於網上、口頭及/或書面與本公司聯繫或向本公司申請服務時,本公司或會向閣下收集資料(包括但不限於貴公司名稱、聯絡人身份、聯絡人職位、地址、電話號碼、手提電話、傳真號碼、電郵地址、網址、公司業務性質及產品/服務詳情、聯絡人及/或公司代表、員工、代理的個人資料(例如護照或身份證號碼、出生日期或國籍)等)(以下統稱為「該等資料」)並將該等資料儲存及存放於本公司位於香港新界荃灣楊屋道144-146號,橫龍街77-87號,富利工業大廈11樓1126室的香港辦公室的伺服器/電腦設備內。

當閣下每次訪問本公司網站或手機應用程式,本公司亦可能使用曲奇檔案(cookies)及其他技術自動收集以下資料,當中包括但不限於:

 

  1. 技術資料,包括用於將閣下的電腦連接到互聯網的網際網路通訊協定(IP)地址、閣下的登錄資料、瀏覽器類型及版本、時區設置、瀏覽器插件類型及版本、操作系統及平台;及

  2. 與閣下訪問有關的資料,包括閣下於本網站或手機應用程式或經本網站或手機應用程式訪問的完整的統一資源定位(「URL」)的點擊流數據、瀏覽、下載及安裝本公司手機應用程式的數據、閣下瀏覽或搜尋過的產品紀錄、頁面響應時間、下載錯誤、訪問某些頁面的時間長度、頁面交互信息(如滾頁、點擊及鼠標移動)、離開所瀏覽頁面的方法及任何用於與本公司聯繫的電話號碼;

  3. 來自本公司所營運的其他網頁、手機應用程式或本公司所外判予付款處理商及應用程式開發商等第三方之其他服務有關閣下及閣下所代表的公司的資料;及

  4. 從公開可用來源所收集有關閣下及閣下所代表的公司的資料,包括但不限於在各社交媒體上公開提供的內容(以下統稱為「該等數據」)。


本公司或會收集任何該等數據並將該等數據存放於本公司辦公室(地址:新界荃灣楊屋道144-146號,橫龍街77-87號,富利工業大廈11樓1126室)的伺服器/電腦設備內。

本公司僅在有必要將個人資料保存以達致收集該等資料及數據的用途(包括任何直接相關的用途)的整段期間內保留該等資料及數據。該等資料及數據將於完成有關用途後獲保留18個月。本公司將不會將該等資料及數據保留超出達成有關用途所須的時間。

2. 使用該等資料及數據的目的

本公司可在香港境內及境外使用該等資料及數據作各項用途,包括:

(a) 處理申請;
(b) 提供服務以促進不論是香港與海外、香港或海外之間的貿易,並向諮詢人士提供聯絡及業務資料;
(c) 本公司的運作,例如納入本公司的資料庫、分析、研究及審計;
(d) 通知有關本公司在香港的展覽會及推廣活動,或在世界各地的展覽會(以及本公司業務合夥人及對手方所舉行的類似活動或展覽會);
(e) 分派本公司(以及本公司業務合夥人及對手方)刊物及研究資料;
(f) 推廣本公司(以及從事商貿配對服務、採購及研討會等類似活動的本公司業務合夥人及對手方)的教育工作、服務或產品;
(g) 遵守香港境內或境外法律;
(h) 開展法律程序,包括追討拖欠款項;
(i) 防止或偵測罪行,及保障本公司的活動及展覽會的保安及安全;
(j) 於本公司所舉辦的活動中核實閣下的身份(如需要);及
(k) 與上述用途直接相關連的其他用途。

閣下的個人身份資料包括出生日期、國籍 (如果被本公司收集的話) 僅會用於上述(i)項的用途。閣下的護照或身份證號碼僅會用於上述(i)及(j)項之用途。

本公司可能會透過傳真、電郵、直接郵遞、電話推廣及其他通訊形式,於現在或此後期間向閣下進行直接推廣,或發送電子報。閣下如選擇不接收推廣資料,只需通知本公司(見下列聯絡詳情),本公司將停止進行上述推廣。

3. 披露

本公司將會對該等資料及數據保密,但可能會將該等資料及數據提供予:

 

  • 與本公司業務運作或服務有關的工作人員、代理、顧問、核數師、承辦商、金融機構、電腦技術支援公司、電訊服務供應商、互聯網服務供應商、流動電話服務供應商、直效行銷廣告服務商及公關公司以及其他服務提供者;

  • 本公司的中國辦事處、推廣活動/展覽會的合辦機構、附屬公司、業務合夥人及對手方(例如其他貿易推廣機構等);

  • 公眾人士,包括查詢香港公司的人士;

  • 對本公司有保密責任的人士;

  • 根據香港境內或境外適用法律,本公司須向其作出披露的人士;及

  • 本公司服務的實際或建議的受讓人或參與人。


為了防止及偵測罪行以及保障本公司的活動及展覽會的保安及安全,本公司可能會在香港的執法部門包括香港警務處、入境事務處、香港海關及其他類似部門作出合法要求後向其提供該等資料及數據(但不會向任何其他第三者提供該等資料及數據,上述列明者除外)。

本公司亦可能會將該等資料及數據提供予與本公司所舉辦活動有關的工作人員、代理、核數師、承辦商及服務提供者、對本公司有保密責任的人士及/或根據香港境內或境外適用法律,本公司須向其作出披露的人士。

本公司不能控制第三方如何使用該等資料及數據。

4. 曲奇檔案(Cookies)

本公司於本公司網站或手機應用程式上使用曲奇檔案及類似技術以提高本公司網站或手機應用程式的性能且改善閣下的用戶體驗。閣下使用本公司網站或手機應用程式即表示閣下同意本公司聲明所述之曲奇檔案政策。有關於隨時撤回閣下同意使用本公司曲奇檔案及類似技術的方法,請參閱下文「如何控制及停用曲奇檔案」一節。

甚麼是曲奇檔案?


曲奇檔案為電腦或手提裝置上載有一串資料的小型文字檔案,用於識別閣下的瀏覽器或裝置。曲奇檔案允許網頁或服務識別閣下的電腦或裝置是否曾經瀏覽該網站或服務。因此,曲奇檔案可用作分析該網頁或服務的使用狀況、讓閣下可以便捷地瀏覽各頁面、記錄偏好以及改善閣下瀏覽網頁的體驗。曲奇檔案亦會根據閣下的興趣定制適合閣下的廣告推廣。

本公司使用甚麼類型的曲奇檔案?


一般而言,曲奇檔案分為四大類:「必要的曲奇檔案」、「效能曲奇檔案」、「網站功能曲奇檔案」、「推廣曲奇檔案」。本公司所提供的服務一般使用全部四種類型的曲奇檔案。有關每種類別的曲奇檔案,請參閱下文:
 

  • 必要的曲奇檔案:取決於閣下要求之指定服務或基於保安理由,本公司或會使用有限數量的曲奇檔案。尤其是如果閣下已註冊本公司網站或使用客戶端,本公司可能使用曲奇檔案以驗證閣下使用的個人電腦或移動設備。

  • 效能曲奇檔案:本公司允許第三方機構進行分析或性能評估,運用曲奇檔案以收集及匯集資料。這些曲奇檔案將為本公司按總體情況匯集數據,並不能識別個別用戶。本公司使用數據報告來了解本公司的網站或手機應用程序的使用情況,完善系統,提高用戶體驗。

  • 網站功能曲奇檔案:本公司利用曲奇檔案為閣下提供某些功能,例如用於記住閣下所做的選擇(例如用戶名、語言或閣下所在的地區)、識別閣下用於登陸本網站的媒介,並提供更強大和更個性化的功能。該等曲奇檔案不會用於監察閣下瀏覽其他網站。

  • 推廣曲奇檔案:本公司、本公司的廣告合作夥伴或其他第三方合作夥伴可能使用推廣曲奇檔案來提供與閣下的興趣相關的廣告。該等曲奇檔案可以記住閣下的裝置是否曾訪問過該網頁,亦可以追踪閣下的裝置在瀏覽本公司網站以外的其他網站或服務上的瀏覽活動。本公司可能會將這些資料與本公司以外的組織共享,例如廣告商及/或廣告網絡以提供廣告服務。本公司亦可能與其他商業夥伴共享有關資料,以進行服務使用統計及服務測試。


曲奇檔案會於我的裝置保留多久?


曲奇檔案保留在閣下的電腦或移動設備上的時間長短取決於它是「永久性」還是「暫時性」曲奇檔案。「暫時性」曲奇檔案只會於閣下瀏覽網站或手機應用程式時保留在閣下的裝置上。「永久性」曲奇檔案則會永久保留在閣下的電腦或移動裝置上,直到它們過期或被刪除。

第一及第三方的曲奇檔案


第一方的曲奇檔案是屬於本公司的曲奇檔案;而第三方的曲奇檔案則是其他機構通過我們的服務在閣下的裝置上放置的曲奇檔案。第三方曲奇檔案或會由向本公司提供服務的機構放置於閣下的裝置上,例如用於分析本公司服務之用。

如何控制及停用曲奇檔案


閣下允許本公司使用曲奇檔案對閣下使用本公司的網站或手機應用程式非常重要。「效能曲奇檔案」使本公司能夠了解本公司的用戶取向,從而改善本公司網站使其能滿足閣下的需求及期望。許多「網站功能曲奇檔案」是本公司網站提供服務的基本所需,沒有這些曲奇檔案,本公司的網站和服務可能無法正常運作。

 

  • 瀏覽器控件:大多數現代瀏覽器為閣下提供控制或停止曲奇檔案的方法。這些瀏覽器控件通常會在「設定」或「偏好設定」菜單中找到。如需更多幫助,閣下可以查看第三方資訊網站,例如:http://www.allaboutcookies.org。

  • 推廣曲奇檔案:閣下可以在YourOnlineChoices UK (www.youronlinechoices.com/uk)中找到更多資訊或關閉接收推廣。


5. 保安

以電子形式儲存的該等資料及數據會受密碼保護。在本公司所保障的網頁範圍內會使用加密技術。本公司的電腦系統會存置在限制區內。本公司只准獲授權的僱員接觸該等資料及數據。此等僱員已接受有關本公司私隱政策的培訓。

6. 超文本連結

連接其他網頁的超文本連結乃為方便閣下而設。閣下將離開本網頁並連接至不受本公司控制的另一網站。本公司的私隱政策並不適用於其他網站。請參閱其他網站的私隱政策。

7. 更改

本公司可更新本聲明。當本公司進行更新時,有關更改將刊登於https://www.likehongkong.com/privacy-policy-smiley-gift-club。

8. 資料轉移

我們通常會將閣下的資料儲存在我們香港的伺服器內,但亦會將這些資料轉移到我們位於中國內地的辦事處或本聲明第三段所述並可能位於海外的人士。

9. 閣下的同意及權利

一般權利:


閣下有權查詢本公司保留有關閣下的資料及數據,並查詢本公司如何使用該等資料及數據以及共享的對象。閣下有權對該等資料及數據進行更改。根據貴國的個人資料保護守則,本公司可就處理任何查閱資料的要求收取合理的費用。

選擇「不訂閱」推廣郵件的權利:


閣下可以於本公司收集該等資料及數據時表明不同意本公司將資料用作推廣用途。閣下也可以在本公司收集該等資料及數據後,按照有關推廣通訊內的「不訂閱」指示隨時行使有關權利。

更新個人資料:
本公司將採取合理措施以確保該等資料及數據為準確及更新。然而,如該等資料及數據有所更改,請通知本公司以作更新。

10. 遵從歐洲聯盟「通用數據保障條例」(General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR))

本節僅適用於位於歐盟地的用戶。根據於2018年5月25日生效的通用數據保障條例(「通用數據保障條例」或「GDPR」),閣下享有以下提升的權利。有關通用數據保障條例所賦予的權利之詳細資料,請參閱https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection_en。

刪除個人資料權


透過將有關請求發送至下節所列明之電郵或地址,閣下可要求本公司删除閣下的帳號或該等資料及數據的若干部分。

在下列情況下,閣下亦可以要求删除該等資料及數據:

 

  • 閣下相信本公司並無必要保留該等資料及數據;

  • 閣下撤回同意本公司保留或處理該等資料及數據;

  • 閣下認為本公司不合法處理該等資料及數據;或

  • 本公司取得閣下同意時,閣下為13歲以下人士,且閣下並無同意或獲家長授權。


然而,在若干情況下,我們可能保留該等資料及數據(例如我們按照法律要求必須保留有關資料)。在該等情況下,我們將知會閣下。

反對處理的權利


在處理該等資料及數據以向閣下提供指定服務時,閣下必須給予明確的同意。就本節而言,「處理」包括收集、記錄、儲存、取用、披露及删除,因此「處理」一詞須按此相應詮釋。

閣下有權隨時反對該等資料及數據的處理(包括個人概況彙編)。倘閣下反對處理該等資料及數據,我們或不能向閣下提供服務。

在收到閣下對我們處理活動的反對後,我們將停止處理該等資料及數據,除非我們有合理及正當理據或出於對法律申訴的建立、行使或辯護。

限制處理的權利及資料可攜權


閣下可以要求我們提供我們向閣下取得的資料之副本,而有關法律基礎為:(i)資料處理是按該個人的同意或 (ii)履行合約作為,而資料處理是以自動化方式進行。

閣下亦可能要求我們轉移、複製或傳送該等資料及數據至第三方。然而,我們並不保證我們的系統與第三方的系統在技術上相容。

我們將執行閣下的要求,除非我們向閣下提供該等資料及數據會影響其他方的權力,例如有關閣下的資料及數據會披露另一方的資料。

最後,倘閣下希望就本聲明作出任何投訴,請使用下文所載之聯絡方式與我們聯絡。倘閣下來自歐盟成員國,則有權根據通用數據保障條例向貴國的資料保護監管機構提出投訴。

11. 聯絡我們

如閣下欲就本聲明進行任何申請或查詢,請以電郵或郵遞方式聯絡本公司:

讚好香港控股集團有限公司
新界荃灣楊屋道144-146號,橫龍街77-87號,

富利工業大廈11樓1126室

電郵: likehongkong.org@gmail.com

本公司可就處理查閱資料的要求收取合理的費用。


如果本聲明的中文與英文版本有任何抵觸,概以英文版本為準。

​@ 囍悅薈 Smiley Gift Club

Like Hong Kong Holding Group Limited
讚好香港控股集團有限公司

 

We are here 24/7

​E: likehongkong.org@gmail.com

We are happy to hear from you!

​囍悅薈 Smiley Gift Club

  • SGC Instagram
  • SGC Facebook
  • SGC YouTube
  • SGCTwitter
  • SGC Pinterest
  • SGC Blogger

扎西拉姆 ZHAXILAMU

  • ZHAXILAMU Facebook
  • ZHAXILAMU Instagram
  • ZHAXILAMU YouTube
  • ZHAXILAMU Twitter
  • Pinterest - White Circle
  • ZHAXILAMU Wordpress

© 2016-2019 All rights reserved. 版權所有

版權與商標 | 個人資料(私隱)政策 | 免責聲明

讚好香港 Like Hong Kong

  • LHK Facebook
  • LHK Instagram
  • LHK YouTube
  • LHK Twitter
  • LHK Pinterest
  • LHK LinkedIn

著數情報 Jetso Magazine HK

  • Jetso Magazine HK Facebook
  • Jetso Magazine HK Blogger